New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,21711,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,80111,683
AlgiersAlgeria 18,80111,683
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,46211,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0786,262
AzulArgentina 9,8056,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9331,822
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6182,870
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9972,484
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1112,554
AmberleyAustralia 2,3431,456
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4429,596
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2069,449
AimoresBrazil 12,3767,691
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2168,213
AltamiraBrazil 13,3288,282
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6107,836
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8767,380
ApodiBrazil 13,9188,649
AracajuBrazil 13,4228,340
AracuaiBrazil 12,5937,826
AragarcasBrazil 12,1557,553
AraxaBrazil 12,0907,513
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6748,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0918,135
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,35610,164
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1889,438
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1128,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8608,613
AbecheChad 15,7489,786
AntofagastaChile 10,3476,430
AricaChile 10,7856,702
AltaiChina 12,9088,021
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7927,328
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8687,375
AraucaColombia 12,8257,970
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7448,541
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8248,591
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6658,491
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,38010,179
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,09810,003
AswanEgypt 15,6879,748
AsyutEgypt 16,0389,966
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7547,304
AsmaraEritrea 14,5709,054
AssabEritrea 14,1048,764
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0808,749
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,56411,536
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0323,748
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5454,688
AccraGhana 15,8299,837
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,14310,653
AthensGreece 17,22710,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,21310,697
AasiaatGreenland 16,15010,036
AmmassalikGreenland 16,88510,492
AputiteqGreenland 16,87210,485
AkureyriIceland 17,36910,793
AgraIndia 12,2457,609
AhmedabadIndia 12,3897,699
AkolaIndia 11,8717,377
AllahabadIndia 11,8397,357
AmritsarIndia 12,7907,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0493,759
AbadanIran 14,8349,218
ArakIran 14,9159,269
AlbengaItaly 18,63311,579
AlgheroItaly 18,57811,545
AmendolaItaly 17,99111,180
AnconaItaly 18,19911,309
ArezzoItaly 18,33311,392
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8509,850
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8489,848
AbashiriJapan 9,9816,202
AburatsuJapan 9,1785,704
AikawaJapan 9,5485,933
AjiroJapan 9,2145,726
AkitaJapan 9,6586,002
AkuneJapan 9,2785,765
AomoriJapan 9,7506,059
AsahikawaJapan 10,0066,218
AsosanJapan 9,3215,792
AmmanJordan 15,9319,900
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3588,301
AinaziLatvia 17,14110,652
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4377,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2456,988
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0956,895
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5277,163
AtarMauritania 17,54410,902
AgalegaMauritius 11,1616,936
AcapulcoMexico 11,1816,948
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2547,615
AltaiMongolia 12,3297,661
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9477,424
AgadirMorocco 18,67211,603
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51411,505
AlexandraNew Zealand 342213
ApplebyNew Zealand 207129
ArapuniNew Zealand 618384
ArdmoreNew Zealand 684425
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 168104
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14590
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 681423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 693431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 694432
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 694432
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 694432
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 694432
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9567,430
AgadezNiger 16,76310,417
AsuncionParaguay 10,9766,821
ArequipaPeru 10,8686,753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4515,252
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6453,508
AradRomania 17,59610,934
AjanRussia 11,4247,099
AldanRussia 12,0047,460
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6379,717
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1718,806
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7536,682
AnadyrRussia 11,9377,418
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0919,999
ArmavirRussia 16,0559,977
AstrakhanRussia 15,5769,679
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5832,226
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,90812,371
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,31112,000
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,17611,916
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,18211,920
Abu HamedSudan 15,3279,524
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7329,155
AqiqSudan 14,8509,228
ArbaatSudan 15,0649,361
AromaSudan 14,8269,213
AtbaraSudan 15,1389,407
Abu KamalSyria 15,6559,728
AleppoSyria 16,0449,970
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3625,818
AtakpameTogo 16,0179,953
AdanaTurkey 16,23510,089
AfyonTurkey 16,69610,375
AnkaraTurkey 16,54910,284
AntalyaTurkey 16,60310,317
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4538,981
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,31111,379
AberporthUk 18,89111,739
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,85111,714
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,58310,305
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63710,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9438,664
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9588,673
ArtigasUruguay 10,5636,564
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2118,209
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2328,223
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8217,346
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3037,645
Ada, MnUsa 13,4158,336
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0448,727
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Akron, OhUsa 14,1788,810
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2087,586
Albany, GaUsa 13,4768,374
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8369,220
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4678,369
Albion, NeUsa 13,0508,109
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9867,448
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1728,185
Algona, IaUsa 13,3868,318
Alice, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6179,083
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7287,909
Alma, MiUsa 14,0238,714
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2288,841
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8677,374
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3487,673
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8649,237
Amite, LaUsa 12,8878,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0427,483
Anderson, InUsa 13,7908,569
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7338,534
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4889,003
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0448,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1137,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2528,235
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3208,277
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7938,571
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8118,583
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7517,302
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Athens, GaUsa 13,6478,480
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5438,416
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6269,089
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0668,119
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7188,524
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4847,758
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Austin, TxUsa 12,3077,648
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2488,854
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5408,414
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1358,162
AdenYemen 13,9058,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -