New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5318,408
BustAfghanistan 13,6038,453
BatnaAlgeria 18,51411,505
BecharAlgeria 18,66511,599
BejaiaAlgeria 18,66611,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,52211,510
BiskraAlgeria 18,49411,492
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,89311,119
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5004,660
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5194,673
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5034,662
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0895,027
ByrdAntarctica 4,9783,093
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5065,907
BarilocheArgentina 8,8155,478
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0736,259
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6341,637
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3371,452
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,317
BrestBelarus 17,36610,791
BrusselsBelgium 18,64911,589
Belize CityBelize 12,1637,558
BeninBenin 15,8529,851
BohiconBenin 15,9489,911
BermudaBermuda 15,0489,351
BageBrazil 10,5986,586
BambuiBrazil 12,0957,516
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0777,505
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6798,500
BarcelosBrazil 12,7777,940
BarraBrazil 13,1128,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5388,413
BarreirasBrazil 12,9128,024
BelémBrazil 13,7258,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2007,581
BelterraBrazil 13,1978,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2558,237
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0346,856
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8858,007
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4057,708
BrevesBrazil 13,5768,436
BurgasBulgaria 17,06010,601
BurundiBurundi 13,6448,478
BatouriCameroon 15,2099,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2519,477
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1307,538
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2978,884
Banff, AbCanada 12,5807,818
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6189,084
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,39810,190
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7198,525
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4537,738
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7149,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3968,324
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2648,242
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7659,797
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,59510,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9618,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9959,318
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3039,510
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3945,216
BeijingChina 10,6966,646
BarranquillaColombia 12,7887,947
Benito SalasColombia 12,1447,547
BogotáColombia 12,3707,687
BrnoCzech Republic 17,91311,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4939,006
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4208,961
BaniDominican Republic 13,6878,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7788,562
BahariyaEgypt 16,29110,123
Beni SuefEgypt 16,16110,042
BiarritzFrance 19,41112,062
BordeauxFrance 19,30911,999
BrestFrance 19,26511,971
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5502,827
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5512,828
BitamGabon 15,0929,379
BanjulGambia 16,70510,381
BerlinGermany 18,02611,201
BrockenGermany 18,22211,324
BokeGuinea 16,46310,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,55210,286
BudapestHungary 17,76811,041
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,75511,033
BangaloreIndia 11,2677,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7187,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1436,924
BikanerIndia 12,6717,874
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0644,390
BabolsarIran 14,8239,211
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9808,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1149,392
Bandar LengehIran 14,0638,739
BirjandIran 14,0928,757
BushehrIran 14,5419,036
BaghdadIraq 15,3229,521
BasraIraq 14,8849,249
BelmulletIreland 18,70311,622
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,83111,702
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,89611,121
BergamoItaly 18,49511,493
BolognaItaly 18,37911,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,35911,409
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,92411,138
BrindisiItaly 17,78611,053
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,14410,032
BouakeIvory Coast 16,13710,028
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6958,510
BeirutLebanon 16,0699,986
BenghaziLibya 17,21210,696
BirzaiLithuania 17,18210,677
BitolaMacedonia 17,51810,886
BlantyreMalawi 12,1527,551
BvumbweMalawi 12,1247,534
BintuluMalaysia 7,7214,798
BamakoMali 16,69910,377
Bko-SMali 16,68710,370
BougounMali 16,56210,292
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,08411,237
BaitagMongolia 12,5957,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6647,870
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9797,444
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4347,105
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3987,083
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0547,491
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5847,198
BulganMongolia 12,1017,520
BhamawMyanmar 10,5926,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 440273
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 401249
BlenheimNew Zealand 246153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 423263
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1367,542
BilmaNiger 16,67210,360
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,55410,287
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,18210,055
BergenNorway 17,80211,062
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,80311,063
BjornoyaNorway 16,18510,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,92410,517
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,14110,652
BadinPakistan 12,7967,952
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8047,957
BalakotPakistan 13,0818,129
BarkhanPakistan 13,0768,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2587,617
BascoPhilippines 8,6215,357
BialystokPoland 17,37610,798
BejaPortugal 19,51512,127
BragancaPortugal 19,82712,321
BistritaRomania 17,35410,784
BucharestRomania 17,21110,695
BajkitRussia 13,3608,302
BarabinskRussia 13,9208,650
BarnaulRussia 13,5228,403
BerezovoRussia 14,9159,268
BiserRussia 15,1469,412
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1496,928
BogdarinRussia 12,0777,505
BogucanyRussia 13,0988,139
BomnakRussia 11,5247,161
BorRussia 13,6388,475
BorzjaRussia 11,6047,211
BratskRussia 12,7517,924
BelgradeSerbia 17,65510,971
BoSierra Leone 16,16810,047
BontheSierra Leone 16,11610,015
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89911,123
BerberaSomalia 13,7198,525
BusanSouth Korea 9,6285,983
BadajozSpain 19,58412,170
BarcelonaSpain 19,10411,871
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,58712,172
BabanusaSudan 15,0659,362
BaselSwitzerland 18,60911,564
BernSwitzerland 18,63511,580
BangkokThailand 9,5115,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5235,918
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9076,156
BizerteTunisia 18,32711,389
BalikesirTurkey 16,94110,527
BursaTurkey 16,86610,481
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1238,776
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,60611,562
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,64511,586
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,64411,585
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,77711,668
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,94711,774
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87411,728
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1846,950
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2377,604
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4518,980
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9028,017
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9018,017
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1358,162
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8197,966
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0368,722
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0169,331
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1737,564
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4688,369
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2056,963
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7377,293
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0239,336
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5667,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4257,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0248,715
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6107,836
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6499,103
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3578,300
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3797,071
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1608,177
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0608,737
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7728,558
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0367,480
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3358,286
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8029,198
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9867,448
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2858,255
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7079,139
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0299,339
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8448,603
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6208,463
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3658,305
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8179,207
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1008,140
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8648,615
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6898,507
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8507,985
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0257,472
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2198,215
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3967,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1688,804
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0578,735
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4798,997
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7727,937
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0028,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4618,365
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9579,294
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8207,345
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7748,559
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5398,413
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1688,182
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0797,506
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0657,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -