New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,38610,804
DjelfaAlgeria 18,65811,594
DavisAntarctica 5,8023,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6152,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1123,177
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8194,859
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2881,422
DhakaBangladesh 11,0366,858
D’UccleBelgium 18,64911,589
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3837,695
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0427,483
DouradosBrazil 11,4167,094
DoualaCameroon 15,3619,546
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,24610,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4588,363
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6767,877
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,24610,095
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4439,596
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1669,425
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8428,602
DuianChina 11,4627,123
DubrovnikCroatia 17,81811,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9538,670
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6688,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5978,449
DabaaEgypt 16,49310,249
DakhlaEgypt 16,09710,003
DijonFrance 18,79611,680
DresdenGermany 18,05411,219
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,17110,049
DebrecenHungary 17,57310,920
DalatangiIceland 17,46110,850
DaltonganjIndia 11,5587,182
DarbhangaIndia 11,5717,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0046,838
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9986,834
DumkaIndia 11,3307,041
DwarkaIndia 12,6277,847
DezfulIran 14,9299,277
DublinIreland 18,77911,669
DecimomannuItaly 18,48311,485
DobbiacoItaly 18,28711,364
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0149,951
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9749,926
DagorettiKenya 13,3508,296
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,07910,613
DedzaMalawi 12,3217,656
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6467,237
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6267,224
DaweiMyanmar 9,7186,039
De BiltNetherlands 18,51411,505
De KooyNetherlands 18,47311,479
Den HelderNetherlands 18,47111,478
DannevirkeNew Zealand 482300
DarfieldNew Zealand 13785
DargavilleNew Zealand 761473
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 391243
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 387241
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,80111,062
DalbandinPakistan 13,4358,349
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1068,144
DirPakistan 13,2468,231
DroshPakistan 13,2738,248
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3265,174
DohaQatar 14,2488,854
DorohoiRomania 17,21510,697
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5159,020
DudinkaRussia 14,1818,812
DzardzanRussia 12,9608,054
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4288,966
DakarSenegal 16,82310,454
DaruSierra Leone 16,17810,053
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9946,832
DamazinSudan 14,6369,095
DongolaSudan 15,5169,642
DamascusSyria 15,9649,920
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9649,920
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7629,795
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6818,501
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6937,888
DjerbaTunisia 18,04111,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8769,865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,37211,417
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,67411,604
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,58410,306
DonetskUkraine 16,37210,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9408,662
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6308,470
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2108,830
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5437,795
Danville, IlUsa 13,6428,478
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9458,666
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1807,569
David City, NeUsa 13,0648,118
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9228,651
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0907,513
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2568,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4037,086
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Delphine, InUsa 13,7718,558
Denton, MdUsa 14,4939,006
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4377,728
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3258,280
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8457,361
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4808,377
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1058,765
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2837,633
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6108,458
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6427,856
Dover, DeUsa 14,4939,006
Dover, TnUsa 13,4098,333
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4007,706
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5838,441
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7238,528
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Durham, NhUsa 15,0589,357
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,83211,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -