New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9318,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,23011,328
HuamboAngola 13,3798,314
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,040
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9301,199
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9431,208
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4752,159
Horta, FaialAzores 18,28911,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3787,692
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6819,745
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6929,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4008,948
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0829,993
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2318,222
Hope, BcCanada 12,1317,538
HaikouChina 9,3305,798
HailarChina 11,3647,062
HamiChina 12,2387,605
HetanChina 12,7707,935
HavanaCuba 13,0228,092
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8098,581
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6098,457
HelwanEgypt 16,18810,059
HurguadaEgypt 15,8289,836
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,83411,083
HelsinkiFinland 17,02410,579
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99910,563
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2453,259
HamburgGermany 18,15311,280
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,15311,281
HannoverGermany 18,24111,335
HelgolandGermany 18,22711,326
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35411,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,98910,557
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,20010,067
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7324,805
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7714,829
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,55210,907
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5237,160
HaifaIsrael 16,0579,978
HaboroJapan 10,0886,269
HachijojimaJapan 8,9925,588
HachinoheJapan 9,6966,025
HagiJapan 9,4565,876
HakodateJapan 9,8536,123
HamadaJapan 9,4755,888
HamamatsuJapan 9,2355,738
HikoneJapan 9,3435,806
HimejiJapan 9,3615,817
HiradoJapan 9,4375,864
HirooJapan 9,8276,107
HiroshimaJapan 9,4095,847
HitaJapan 9,3695,822
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2705,761
HunLibya 17,35110,782
HomboriMali 16,92310,516
HomalinMyanmar 10,8046,714
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9686,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13886
HighbankNew Zealand 13282
HokitikaNew Zealand 3421
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 467290
HororataNew Zealand 13986
HyderabadPakistan 12,8858,007
HuanucoPeru 11,0586,871
HelPoland 17,59610,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7126,656
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6439,099
HatangaRussia 13,7868,567
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2049,448
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5138,397
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1989,444
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,82411,076
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8322,381
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0606,251
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2726,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4696,505
HalaibSudan 15,2609,483
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8289,214
HudeibaSudan 15,1309,402
HaparandaSweden 16,72110,391
HarnosandSweden 17,17610,673
HamaSyria 16,0309,961
HassakahSyria 15,7699,799
Hua HinThailand 9,4665,882
HakkariTurkey 15,5749,678
Hull, EnglandUk 18,60911,564
HersonUkraine 16,74010,402
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,16910,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3067,647
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0239,336
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4889,003
Hart, MiUsa 14,0028,701
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8859,250
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1398,165
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5358,410
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Hays, KsUsa 12,7917,948
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Helena, MtUsa 12,4567,740
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5349,032
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1808,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8118,582
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1707,563
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1868,194
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3198,276
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1668,182
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6199,084
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5128,396
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9718,682
Holly, CoUsa 12,5157,777
Homer, AkUsa 11,8547,366
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6938,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4998,389
Horton, KsUsa 13,0788,127
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7777,940
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1338,783
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1158,771
Houma, LaUsa 12,7967,952
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4637,745
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9588,674
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4228,341
Huron, SdUsa 13,1818,191
HanoiVietnam 9,7176,038
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8205,481
HarareZimbabwe 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -