New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,70611,003
In SalahAlgeria 18,03611,208
InnsbruckAustria 18,34211,398
IbiriteBrazil 12,1877,573
IguatuBrazil 13,7738,559
IlheusBrazil 12,9388,040
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4058,330
IndaialBrazil 11,2646,999
IpameriBrazil 12,2067,585
IraiBrazil 11,0356,857
IreceBrazil 13,1568,175
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1028,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9158,025
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9838,068
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4587,742
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1677,561
ItapevaBrazil 11,5667,187
ItirucuBrazil 13,0438,105
ItuacuBrazil 12,9348,037
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4577,119
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6568,486
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0569,356
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1398,165
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6069,698
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5189,022
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6106,593
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1844,464
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6734,768
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7678,555
IzobambaEcuador 11,6277,225
IsmailiaEgypt 16,15810,041
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8217,346
IoanninaGreece 17,52410,889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,18810,059
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,81210,447
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1127,526
IranshahrIran 13,6278,468
IstranaItaly 18,30911,378
IidaJapan 9,3095,784
IizukaJapan 9,4125,849
IrakoJapan 9,2455,745
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8835,520
IrozakiJapan 9,1775,703
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8525,501
IshinomakiJapan 9,4875,895
IwamizawaJapan 9,9666,193
IzuharaJapan 9,5295,921
IrbidJordan 15,9739,926
IfraneMorocco 18,97011,788
InvercargillNew Zealand 495308
IlorinNigeria 16,0179,953
InchonNorth Korea 9,9656,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9309,899
IslamabadPakistan 13,0528,111
IquitosPeru 11,7687,313
IloiloPhilippines 7,7044,787
IasiRomania 17,11910,638
IcaRussia 11,0006,835
IlirnejRussia 12,2017,582
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0626,874
IrkutskRussia 12,3287,661
Ivdel’Russia 15,0959,380
IbizaSpain 19,06711,848
IspartaTurkey 16,65610,350
IstanbulTurkey 16,89010,495
IzmirTurkey 16,95910,539
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,35810,787
IzmailUkraine 17,00710,568
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7137,900
Independence, KsUsa 12,8778,002
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8759,243
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7558,548
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2688,245
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7358,535
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4488,357
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4108,333
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9648,677
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6209,085
IsokaZambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -