New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4408,352
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3048,267
JuninArgentina 9,9486,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5897,201
JacobinaBrazil 13,2378,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0068,704
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9078,642
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3117,650
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0457,485
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9228,030
JiuquanChina 11,7037,272
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9547,428
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7218,527
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5678,431
JoensuuFinland 16,66410,355
JokioinenFinland 17,04510,592
JyvskylFinland 16,85910,477
JakobshavnGreenland 16,18610,058
JulianehbGreenland 16,81110,446
JagdalpurIndia 11,3567,057
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4524,631
JerusalemIsrael 15,9879,935
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0127,465
JosNigeria 16,0029,944
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,84810,469
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,84210,466
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0738,124
JhelumPakistan 12,9628,055
JiwaniPakistan 13,3998,327
JuliacaPeru 11,0406,860
JakutskRussia 12,1947,578
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7699,799
JenisejskRussia 13,3538,298
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9396,176
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3296,418
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5178,400
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0219,334
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4038,950
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4937,142
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,33812,017
JubaSudan 14,2438,851
JokkmokkSweden 16,81610,449
JönköpingSweden 17,67310,982
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67910,986
JendoubaTunisia 18,36711,413
JerbaTunisia 18,06011,223
JerseyUk 19,10511,872
JaltaUkraine 16,57810,302
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0228,092
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5648,429
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3368,909
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -