New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4078,331
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4838,378
KhostAfghanistan 13,2778,251
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5568,424
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5504,691
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5532,829
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13011,266
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4989,631
KandiBenin 16,35110,160
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5009,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4989,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7378,537
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6929,130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0718,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6958,510
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6119,701
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9399,284
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1878,195
KashiChina 13,2018,203
KunmingChina 10,2646,378
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2618,862
KhargaEgypt 15,9709,924
KosseirEgypt 15,7189,767
KajaaniFinland 16,67210,360
KuopioFinland 16,74310,404
KuusamoFinland 16,51910,265
KarlsruheGermany 18,49711,494
KasselGermany 18,32011,384
KonstanzGermany 18,48911,489
KumasiGhana 15,9799,929
KalamataGreece 17,32710,767
KerkiraGreece 17,59510,934
Kythira IslandGreece 17,21010,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,31110,136
Kap TobinGreenland 16,81910,452
KankanGuinea 16,44910,222
KindiaGuinea 16,39110,186
KissidougouGuinea 16,34010,154
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7894,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2695,760
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2685,760
KeszthelyHungary 17,90711,128
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,57010,918
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1196,910
KotaIndia 12,2777,629
KozhikodeIndia 11,2887,014
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8373,627
KermanIran 14,1188,773
KermanshahIran 15,1449,410
Khoram AbadIran 15,0039,323
KilkennyIreland 18,88111,733
KingstonJamaica 13,1358,162
KagoshimaJapan 9,2155,726
KanazawaJapan 9,4615,879
KaruizawaJapan 9,3665,820
KatsuuraJapan 9,1815,705
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2725,762
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1226,290
KobeJapan 9,3265,795
KochiJapan 9,2815,767
KofuJapan 9,2965,777
KumagayaJapan 9,3165,789
KumamotoJapan 9,3315,798
KumejimaJapan 8,8985,529
KureJapan 9,3895,834
KushiroJapan 9,8696,133
KutchanJapan 9,9656,192
KyotoJapan 9,3375,802
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3238,279
KitaleKenya 13,6738,496
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7909,190
KufraLibya 16,44110,216
KaunasLithuania 17,28210,739
KlaipedaLithuania 17,41510,822
KybartaiLithuania 17,35510,785
KarongaMalawi 12,7507,923
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7785,455
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7304,803
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5955,341
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6505,375
KuantanMalaysia 8,5175,292
KuchingMalaysia 7,7844,837
KayesMali 16,89010,496
KeniebaMali 16,71610,387
KidalMali 17,17710,674
KitaMali 16,74710,407
KoutiaMali 16,65610,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7023,543
KisinevMoldova 17,01510,573
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2657,000
KhatgalMongolia 12,4057,708
KhovdMongolia 12,7177,903
KhujirtMongolia 11,9977,455
KhutagMongolia 12,1917,576
KenitraMorocco 19,08811,862
KalewaMyanmar 10,7216,662
KathaMyanmar 10,6476,616
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3655,819
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4876,517
KengtungMyanmar 10,1846,328
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8356,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8627,371
KathmanduNepal 11,7227,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5181,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 208129
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 641399
KaitokeNew Zealand 366227
KarioiNew Zealand 493307
KawerauNew Zealand 674419
KopuaNew Zealand 502312
KanoNigeria 16,24110,092
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8906,146
KarasjokNorway 16,43010,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,65510,971
KristiansandNorway 17,91111,130
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,47810,861
KhasabOman 13,9278,654
KarachiPakistan 12,9628,054
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9568,051
KhanpurPakistan 12,9208,029
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1898,196
KororPalau 6,6674,143
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,67610,984
KlodzkoPoland 17,88711,115
KoszalinPoland 17,77211,043
KrakowPoland 17,67410,983
KalakanRussia 12,0027,458
KaliningradRussia 17,48710,867
KamenskoeRussia 11,6787,257
KandalaksaRussia 16,33210,149
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8479,848
KazanRussia 15,6849,746
KemRussia 16,34010,154
KerchRussia 16,42410,206
KhabarovskRussia 10,7136,657
KirenskRussia 12,5807,817
KirovRussia 15,6809,743
KljuciRussia 11,0256,851
KolpasevRussia 13,8128,583
KorfRussia 11,4417,109
KostromaRussia 16,19910,066
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3858,318
KotlasRussia 15,8389,842
KrasnodarRussia 16,20610,071
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9179,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1739,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1678,182
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0669,362
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5689,674
KurganRussia 14,6819,123
KurskRussia 16,51810,264
KyraRussia 11,7417,296
KigaliRwanda 13,7208,525
KoldaSenegal 16,67410,362
KabalaSierra Leone 16,35110,161
KosiceSlovakia 17,58910,930
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3767,069
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1596,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6326,607
KadugliSudan 14,9059,262
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3649,548
KassalaSudan 14,7799,184
KhartoumSudan 15,0809,371
KostiSudan 14,8759,244
KalmarSweden 17,63110,956
KaresuandoSweden 16,59610,313
KarlstadSweden 17,59310,932
KristianstadSweden 17,78411,051
KamishliSyria 15,7579,791
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6125,973
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1815,705
Khon KaenThailand 9,5645,943
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4485,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4965,901
KairouanTunisia 18,22011,322
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,12910,022
KarsTurkey 15,7559,790
KastamonuTurkey 16,52410,268
KayseriTurkey 16,29310,125
KonyaTurkey 16,50110,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5919,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9828,689
KinlossUk 18,28511,363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51210,261
KievUkraine 16,90910,508
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46710,233
KirovogradUkraine 16,78710,431
KlepininoUkraine 16,59910,315
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,66110,353
Kovel’Ukraine 17,31410,759
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70810,382
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9448,665
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4457,733
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1118,147
Keene, NhUsa 14,9839,310
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9928,695
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3777,691
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1798,190
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5787,816
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6307,227
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6677,871
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1248,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5557,181
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7058,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6417,234
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3607,681
KabompoZambia 12,9288,034
KabweZambia 12,6297,848
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6327,850
KafirondaZambia 12,8277,971
KaomaZambia 12,7807,942
KasamaZambia 12,8888,009
KasempaZambia 12,8537,987
KawambwaZambia 13,0448,106
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3387,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -