New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,16711,910
LuandaAngola 13,8868,629
LuenaAngola 13,3108,271
La PlataArgentina 10,0676,256
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7796,698
La RiojaArgentina 10,0696,257
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8526,122
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0084,976
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8576,747
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9761,228
LavertonAustralia 2,2921,424
LearmonthAustralia 5,6923,537
LongreachAustralia 3,2562,023
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2562,023
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6161,004
Low HeadAustralia 2,0221,257
LinzAustria 18,11311,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,97911,173
LerwickUk 17,98111,173
La PazBolivia 11,0886,890
LavrasBrazil 12,0217,470
LencoisBrazil 13,0548,112
LinharesBrazil 12,4287,723
LondrinaBrazil 11,5047,148
LomBulgaria 17,42410,827
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3928,322
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2788,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8018,576
Langara, BcCanada 11,9857,447
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2638,863
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6287,847
London, OnCanada 14,3048,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2819,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7138,522
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1927,576
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,29511,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7536,060
LanzhouChina 11,0786,884
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4417,110
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6157,839
LimonCosta Rica 12,0497,487
LarnacaCyprus 16,27510,114
LimassolCyprus 16,31410,137
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9518,048
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5918,445
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,07711,233
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8058,578
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7538,546
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7498,544
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5927,203
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2897,015
LuxorEgypt 15,8129,826
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7917,327
Laucala BayFiji 2,7881,733
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80510,443
Le MansFrance 19,08211,858
LilleFrance 18,73411,642
LyonFrance 18,85811,719
LambarnGabon 14,8499,228
LastourvilleGabon 14,7409,160
LibrevilleGabon 15,0029,322
LeipzigGermany 18,13111,267
LindenbergGermany 17,98611,177
LamiaGreece 17,36410,790
LarissaGreece 17,39110,807
LemnosGreece 17,18210,677
LimnosGreece 17,17010,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2558,859
LabeGuinea 16,53710,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7794,834
La CeibaHonduras 12,1527,551
La MesaHonduras 12,0447,485
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7507,923
LudhianaIndia 12,6587,866
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,01311,194
LatinaItaly 18,22011,322
LatronicoItaly 17,93011,142
LecceItaly 17,76011,036
LodwarKenya 13,8138,584
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8886,145
LiepajaLatvia 17,38710,804
LaukuvaLithuania 17,35310,783
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,61011,565
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,58510,927
LabuanMalaysia 7,7344,806
LuqaMalta 17,88311,113
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1728,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9266,789
LashioMyanmar 10,4486,492
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10666
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 285177
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15797
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 183114
Levin MafNew Zealand 397247
LincolnNew Zealand 170106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 340211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 340211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 340211
LagosNigeria 15,8519,850
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,67410,983
LillehammerNorway 17,57410,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8257,970
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2336,980
LimaPeru 10,8166,721
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8494,877
LisbonPortugal 19,59912,179
LeninbadRussia 13,6998,513
LevsiRussia 14,7879,189
LungiSierra Leone 16,22910,085
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,12111,261
LanzaroteSpain 18,45411,468
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,48212,106
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,55311,529
LuganoSwitzerland 18,54711,525
LatakiaSyria 16,13110,024
LampangThailand 9,9526,184
LoeiThailand 9,7226,041
Lop BuriThailand 9,5915,960
LomeTogo 15,8609,856
LeemingUk 18,59411,554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,97911,173
London, EnglandUk 18,82411,697
London-GatwickUk 18,84311,709
LynehamUk 18,88411,735
L’VovUkraine 17,38410,802
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92510,517
LozovajaUkraine 16,48910,246
LubnyUkraine 16,73510,399
LuckUkraine 17,26410,728
LuganskUkraine 16,27110,111
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6268,467
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7387,916
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6387,853
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4318,346
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8889,251
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1917,576
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3237,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6078,456
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3937,701
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4658,367
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4877,760
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9817,445
Larned, KsUsa 12,7267,908
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4857,137
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4168,958
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0589,357
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2488,233
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1588,177
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1478,170
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6128,459
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6258,467
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8688,618
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4258,343
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0888,755
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1497,549
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1739,429
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1478,170
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1648,802
Libby, MtUsa 12,3797,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0668,119
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3398,910
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2928,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0128,086
Llano, TxUsa 12,2577,617
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6467,858
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1146,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1276,914
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1076,902
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9627,433
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1808,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7088,518
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1498,171
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9388,040
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7559,169
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2327,601
Luling, TxUsa 12,2697,624
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6667,871
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1598,798
LivingstoneZambia 12,4327,725
LundaziZambia 12,5737,813
LusakaZambia 12,5357,790
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5467,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -