New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8318,595
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6898,506
MilianaAlgeria 18,84511,711
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2558,237
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9422,449
Malarg EArgentina 9,3805,829
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9405,555
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8096,095
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0486,244
MendozaArgentina 9,6465,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6545,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5146,534
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1321,946
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6101,000
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3083,299
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0433,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2941,425
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2771,415
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6801,665
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6231,630
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8172,372
MuharraqBahrain 14,3888,941
MinskBelarus 17,06810,606
MogilevBelarus 16,90910,507
MaunBotswana 12,3257,659
MacapaBrazil 13,6948,510
MacauBrazil 14,0278,717
MaceioBrazil 13,6088,456
MachadoBrazil 11,9347,416
ManausBrazil 12,8047,956
MarabaBrazil 13,3238,279
MaringaBrazil 11,4607,121
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3118,272
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7387,916
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3678,307
MonteiroBrazil 13,7288,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5227,781
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9468,666
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1978,201
MamfeCameroon 15,5579,667
MarouaCameroon 15,8109,824
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8529,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8229,210
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7197,904
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6797,879
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7667,933
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6429,720
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4579,605
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9789,308
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9529,291
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0858,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6949,131
Morden, MbCanada 13,4708,370
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5289,028
MoundouChad 15,5319,651
MatecanaColombia 12,2537,614
MoroniComoros 11,9987,455
MosnovCzech Republic 17,80011,061
MarstalDenmark 18,04711,215
Melville HallDominica 14,2188,835
MichesDominican Republic 13,8418,601
MocaDominican Republic 13,7498,544
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7008,514
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6928,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7688,555
MilagroEcuador 11,4087,089
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,60910,321
MinyaEgypt 16,12810,022
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3729,552
MassawaEritrea 14,5549,044
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,82911,079
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25410,722
MarseilleFrance 18,86811,725
MontpellierFrance 18,96811,787
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8088,581
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3713,337
MakokouGabon 14,8799,246
MayumbaGabon 14,5519,042
MitzicGabon 14,9569,294
MkamboGabon 14,8799,246
MoandaGabon 14,6479,102
MouilaGabon 14,7009,134
MagdeburgGermany 18,14711,277
MunichGermany 18,28211,360
MünsterGermany 18,39011,428
MethoniGreece 17,34310,777
MilosGreece 17,11210,634
MitiliniGreece 17,02910,582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,03410,585
MacentaGuinea 16,24310,094
MamouGuinea 16,43410,212
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9454,937
MiskolcHungary 17,63510,958
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4837,135
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2797,630
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0837,508
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2166,970
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7334,184
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9183,678
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8575,504
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8283,000
MashhadIran 14,2498,854
Malin HeadIreland 18,57511,543
M. CalamitaItaly 18,44411,461
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,86811,103
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,90311,125
MilanItaly 18,53111,515
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,57111,540
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,37711,420
ManIvory Coast 16,11410,013
MaebashiJapan 9,3545,812
MaizuruJapan 9,3975,839
MakurazakiJapan 9,1995,716
MatsueJapan 9,4885,896
MatsumotoJapan 9,3775,827
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3415,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6265,360
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6274,740
MishimaJapan 9,2275,733
MitoJapan 9,3025,781
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1035,657
MiyakoJapan 9,5915,960
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8345,490
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2085,722
MiyazakiJapan 9,2135,725
MombetsuJapan 10,0406,239
MoriokaJapan 9,6225,979
MuroranJapan 9,8976,150
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2235,732
MutsuJapan 9,7846,080
Ma’AnJordan 15,8449,846
MafraqJordan 15,9309,899
MombasaKenya 12,9188,027
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2867,013
MaseruLesotho 11,2126,967
MonroviaLiberia 15,9879,935
MisratahLibya 17,63510,958
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4437,111
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3847,074
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8296,729
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1686,940
MakhangaMalawi 12,0647,496
MangochiMalawi 12,2527,614
MwmosaMalawi 12,0797,506
MzimbaMalawi 12,5867,821
MzuzuMalawi 12,6037,832
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4735,265
MersingMalaysia 8,3635,197
MiriMalaysia 7,7454,813
MaleMaldives 10,9486,803
MenakaMali 16,87710,488
MoptiMali 16,87610,487
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5083,423
MazatlanMexico 11,1406,922
MeridaMexico 12,2957,640
Mexico CityMexico 11,4207,097
MonterreyMexico 11,7857,323
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2847,012
MaantyMongolia 11,7777,318
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7177,281
MatadMongolia 11,3627,061
MurenMongolia 12,3457,671
MarrakechMorocco 18,80811,688
MeknesMorocco 19,02011,819
MideltMorocco 18,87111,727
MaputoMozambique 11,3097,027
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8757,379
MandalayMyanmar 10,4946,521
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4256,478
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5585,939
MindatMyanmar 10,6086,592
MonywaMyanmar 10,5756,571
MyeikMyanmar 9,5585,939
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6646,626
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,56211,535
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 392244
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 411256
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 670416
Milford SoundNew Zealand 360223
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 631392
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 507315
MolesworthNew Zealand 177110
MotuekaNew Zealand 212132
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 198123
Mt CookNew Zealand 165103
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 177110
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9387,418
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9357,417
MagariaNiger 16,32210,143
Maine SoroaNiger 16,19910,066
MaradiNiger 16,44710,221
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0079,947
MakurdiNigeria 15,7969,816
MinnaNigeria 16,0699,986
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7236,042
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,01010,570
MajisOman 13,7818,564
MasirahOman 13,3438,292
Muscat  Oman 13,5898,444
MultanPakistan 12,9628,055
MurreePakistan 13,0508,109
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8373,006
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0976,896
MoyobambaPeru 11,3077,026
MactanPhilippines 7,5764,708
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1515,065
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,95612,401
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6979,133
MagadanRussia 11,4957,143
MahackalaRussia 15,5039,633
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4089,575
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4079,574
MarkovoRussia 11,9137,403
MinusinskRussia 13,0838,130
MogocaRussia 11,7657,311
MoscowRussia 16,40810,196
MurmanskRussia 16,21410,075
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1739,429
MatamSenegal 17,00310,566
MogadishuSomalia 13,0208,091
MadridSpain 19,52312,132
Madrid (b)Spain 19,52912,136
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,88611,736
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,27311,977
MelillaSpain 19,07011,850
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,15911,905
MalakalSudan 14,6469,101
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3387,046
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,69111,615
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1466,305
Mae SariangThailand 10,0606,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8996,151
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4305,860
MalatyaTurkey 16,0709,986
MersinTurkey 16,28110,117
MuglaTurkey 16,81210,447
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,70511,624
ManstonUk 18,76211,659
MeloUruguay 10,4976,523
MercedesUruguay 10,2176,349
MontevideoUruguay 10,1636,316
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5468,418
Madison, FlUsa 13,4938,385
Madison, InUsa 13,8098,581
Madison, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7208,526
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9328,036
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8908,631
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3408,289
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Marion, InUsa 13,8458,603
Marion, NcUsa 13,8688,618
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0228,713
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3398,910
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0877,511
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0808,750
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7617,309
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5608,426
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8457,982
Medford, WiUsa 13,7588,550
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1668,182
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2008,203
Mena, ArUsa 12,8968,014
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1268,157
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2928,260
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3708,308
Midland, TxUsa 12,0867,510
Milan, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3368,287
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8177,964
Milford, DeUsa 14,5709,054
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6158,460
Millen, GaUsa 13,6868,504
Millport, OhUsa 14,2148,833
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0179,331
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8128,583
Minden, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5478,418
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6188,462
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3567,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0608,116
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9208,650
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3068,269
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1027,521
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6199,084
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2038,826
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8688,618
Moro, OrUsa 11,8187,344
Morris, MnUsa 13,4248,342
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0028,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4428,353
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0869,375
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5228,403
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9428,663
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8437,981
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3948,323
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0118,085
MaracayVenezuela 13,3148,274
MaturinVenezuela 13,6288,468
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0198,090
MeridaVenezuela 12,9078,020
MagoyeZambia 12,5237,782
MansaZambia 12,9328,036
MbalaZambia 13,0058,081
MfuweZambia 12,5537,801
MisamfuZambia 12,8928,011
MonguZambia 12,8137,962
MpikaZambia 12,7117,899
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4817,756
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5337,788
MumbwaZambia 12,6357,852
MwinilungaZambia 13,1008,141
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -