New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4698,369
NeuquenArgentina 9,1685,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8696,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,519944
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9592,460
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9681,223
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9171,813
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5618,427
NatitingouBenin 16,30610,133
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0307,475
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5379,655
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4919,626
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0099,948
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9479,910
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3879,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1138,149
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0848,131
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5809,060
N’DjamenaChad 15,9329,900
NanchangChina 9,7136,036
NanjingChina 9,8526,122
NanningChina 9,6896,021
NicosiaCyprus 16,31610,139
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96211,162
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8058,579
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
NegeleEthiopia 13,7228,527
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8101,746
NandiFiji 2,8101,746
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,03510,586
NancyFrance 18,65711,594
NantesFrance 19,24211,957
NiceFrance 18,70711,625
NeustrelitzGermany 17,99511,182
NurembergGermany 18,29411,368
NurnbergGermany 18,29711,370
NaxosGreece 17,05210,596
NanortalikGreenland 16,87710,488
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,82210,453
NordGreenland 15,6529,726
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,39610,189
NzerekoreGuinea 16,15610,040
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7397,295
New DelhiIndia 12,4077,710
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,09211,243
NaganoJapan 9,4115,848
NagasakiJapan 9,3615,817
NagoJapan 8,8635,507
NagoyaJapan 9,3055,782
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8405,493
NaraJapan 9,3015,780
NazeJapan 8,9575,566
NemuroJapan 9,8746,136
NiigataJapan 9,5085,909
NikkoJapan 9,3725,824
NobeokaJapan 9,2655,758
NairobiKenya 13,3518,296
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9473,695
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3178,276
NidaLithuania 17,43710,836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5137,154
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8736,757
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5727,812
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4517,737
NaraMali 16,97810,550
NioroMali 16,98810,557
NemaMauritania 17,13910,650
NouakchottMauritania 17,22510,704
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2861,420
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 585363
NelsonNew Zealand 211131
New PlymouthNew Zealand 461286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 421262
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9317,414
N’GuigmiNiger 16,23910,091
NiameyNiger 16,62510,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,73810,401
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,29610,126
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8629,857
NawabshahPakistan 12,9478,045
NokkundiPakistan 13,5638,428
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1336,918
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1435,060
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4759,616
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5527,179
NikolaevRussia 16,79110,434
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0236,850
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8696,754
NizneangarskRussia 12,3597,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7827,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0999,383
NovgorodRussia 16,73610,400
NovosibirskRussia 13,6448,479
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5626,564
No. 6Sudan 15,4779,617
NyalaSudan 15,3269,524
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4975,902
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6986,026
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1485,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8986,151
NarathiwatThailand 8,8345,490
NigdeTurkey 16,32710,146
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8279,214
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,61110,322
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0038,702
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0038,702
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5338,410
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8727,999
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0238,093
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0169,331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6849,125
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2898,879
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5068,393
New London, WiUsa 13,8308,594
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8798,003
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8587,990
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4448,354
New YorkUsa 14,7439,161
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7439,162
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7409,159
Newark, NjUsa 14,7169,145
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1028,763
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8057,957
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4598,363
Newport, TnUsa 13,7918,570
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0687,499
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3698,929
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0888,133
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5117,153
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9828,067
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8107,961
Norton, KsUsa 12,7867,945
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1078,766
NdolaZambia 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -