New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5762,222
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9556,186
ParanaArgentina 10,2226,352
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5956,584
PehuajoArgentina 9,7776,076
PergaminoArgentina 10,0266,230
PigeArgentina 9,5965,963
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0426,240
PosadasArgentina 10,8746,757
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6726,632
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5885,958
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0616,252
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9373,068
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4513,388
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,49411,492
ParakouBenin 16,16910,047
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5868,443
ParacatuBrazil 12,3227,657
ParanaBrazil 12,7217,905
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4327,104
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8557,367
ParintinsBrazil 13,0768,125
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9658,678
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9766,821
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2057,585
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5068,393
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5228,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7167,902
PeixeBrazil 12,7297,910
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4158,336
PicosBrazil 13,5938,447
PiraiBrazil 11,9337,415
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3437,670
PompeuBrazil 12,2207,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3387,046
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4588,363
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2376,983
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0467,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8666,752
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8537,987
PosseBrazil 12,6517,861
PlevenBulgaria 17,30810,755
PlovdivBulgaria 17,27110,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0155,602
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8407,979
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6919,129
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7139,143
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5639,050
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0818,750
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0899,998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4998,389
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2568,237
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4187,717
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0987,518
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3238,279
ParronChile 9,4195,853
Puerto AysenChile 8,3825,209
Puerto MonttChile 8,6835,396
Punta ArenasChile 7,8604,885
PingbianChina 10,1056,280
PeralesColombia 12,2707,625
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0108,084
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9007,395
PragueCzech Republic 18,05811,221
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5568,424
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7698,556
PoloDominican Republic 13,5978,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7728,558
PichilingueEcuador 11,4987,145
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4227,098
PuyoEcuador 11,5867,200
Port-SaidEgypt 16,19810,066
ParisFrance 18,89711,743
PerpignanFrance 19,05711,842
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2394,498
Port-GentilGabon 14,9049,262
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6966,646
PotsdamGermany 18,04411,213
PatrasGreece 17,39810,811
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3399,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,98510,555
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2548,858
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5318,408
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3667,685
PecsHungary 17,83411,082
PambanIndia 10,8626,750
PuneIndia 11,9737,440
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3745,204
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7404,810
PadovaItaly 18,32911,390
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38611,425
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,08211,236
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,10211,249
PantelleriaItaly 18,13211,268
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,45611,468
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,45511,468
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,27611,357
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,13211,267
PiacenzaItaly 18,50111,497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,45111,465
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,30011,372
Ponza IslandItaly 18,20211,311
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,96211,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,26011,347
PrizziItaly 18,05611,220
PakseLaos 9,2385,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8675,510
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2986,400
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2626,377
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6493,511
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,72011,011
PatheinMyanmar 10,1906,332
PutaoMyanmar 10,8166,721
PyiMyanmar 10,3136,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4541,525
PaeroaNew Zealand 683424
Palmerston NNew Zealand 440273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 441274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 361224
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 786488
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 573356
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2977,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5509,663
PohangNorth Korea 9,7026,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1516,308
PadidanPakistan 13,0058,081
PanjgurPakistan 13,3378,288
ParachinarPakistan 13,2998,264
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2768,250
PeshawarPakistan 13,1918,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3502,703
PilarParaguay 10,7896,705
PiscoPeru 10,7456,677
PiuraPeru 11,0886,890
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3477,051
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8714,891
PoznanPoland 17,80611,065
PrzemyslPoland 17,46810,855
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,76512,282
PortalegrePortugal 19,64312,207
Porto Portugal 19,86712,346
PavelecRussia 16,31210,136
PecoraRussia 15,3039,509
PermRussia 15,2909,502
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6916,644
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47310,236
PjatigorskRussia 15,8819,869
PoronajskRussia 10,5556,559
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,30610,133
Providenja BayRussia 11,9587,431
PskovRussia 16,92210,515
PodorSenegal 17,08810,619
PopradSlovakia 17,65910,973
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8216,724
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5367,168
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,99311,803
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7186,660
Port SudanSudan 15,0269,337
ParamariboSuriname 13,9158,647
PiteňSweden 16,85310,473
PalmyraSyria 15,8759,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6182,870
PhetchabunThailand 9,6836,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7776,075
PhraeThailand 9,8916,147
PhuketThailand 9,2165,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2435,744
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4765,889
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4185,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8388,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,06511,847
PoltavaUkraine 16,62310,330
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3386,424
PradoUruguay 10,1626,315
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2086,343
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Pana, IlUsa 13,5288,407
Paoli, InUsa 13,7348,534
Paris, IlUsa 13,6428,478
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5368,412
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0168,088
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4487,735
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6407,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8317,973
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0668,119
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9927,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Perry, OkUsa 12,7407,917
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5949,069
Philo, OhUsa 14,0888,754
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4967,143
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0398,102
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9978,077
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6128,459
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2868,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2488,854
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7439,161
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0339,342
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1838,192
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1577,554
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6128,459
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2278,219
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9457,423
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5647,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6679,114
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9457,423
Portage, WiUsa 13,7918,570
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1369,405
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7777,318
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5888,444
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9078,021
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2887,636
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4428,974
Princeton, InUsa 13,5288,406
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9729,304
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3607,681
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9658,057
PetaukeZambia 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -