New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5508,420
TiranaAlbania 17,65410,971
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,46210,851
TebessaAlgeria 18,35811,408
TimimounAlgeria 18,33511,394
TindoufAlgeria 18,37011,415
TouggourtAlgeria 18,34411,399
TrelewArgentina 8,9545,564
TucumanArgentina 10,3906,457
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2872,664
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2882,665
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5212,809
TibooburraAustralia 2,9761,849
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4502,144
TshaneBotswana 11,9807,445
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8117,961
TarauacaBrazil 11,6037,210
TauaBrazil 13,7538,546
TefeBrazil 12,4487,735
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5207,780
TeresinaBrazil 13,7158,523
TiriosBrazil 13,5518,421
TorresBrazil 11,0036,837
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8558,609
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7247,285
TriunfoBrazil 13,6828,502
TucuruiBrazil 13,4398,351
TuriacuBrazil 13,8888,630
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5709,054
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1947,578
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4967,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5568,424
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3508,296
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8358,597
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9938,695
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5379,033
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4618,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4468,977
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6199,085
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2108,830
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9359,902
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9285,548
TaiyuanChina 10,6936,644
TaoyuanChina 9,0855,645
TengchongChina 10,5676,566
TønderDenmark 18,12511,263
TylstrupDenmark 17,90811,128
TystofteDenmark 17,97911,172
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6248,466
TahrirEgypt 16,28810,121
TantaEgypt 16,27110,111
TallinEstonia 17,06110,602
TartuEstonia 17,01010,570
TampereFinland 16,99710,562
TurkuFinland 17,12010,638
ToulonFrance 18,81111,689
ToulouseFrance 19,17611,916
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2083,236
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1912,605
TchibanGabon 14,5979,070
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6519,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,57511,543
TamaleGhana 16,26110,105
ThessalonikiGreece 17,37310,796
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,31510,760
TimehriGuyana 13,7438,540
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0027,458
TelaHonduras 12,1007,519
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9886,828
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9886,828
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4313,996
TabrizIran 15,3969,567
TeheranIran 14,8779,245
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0219,955
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,83911,085
TarvisioItaly 18,18711,302
TermoliItaly 18,05911,222
TorinoItaly 18,65611,593
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,66111,596
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,14011,273
TrevicoItaly 18,01911,197
TrevisoItaly 18,30411,374
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,18111,298
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,66111,596
TabouIvory Coast 15,7849,808
TadotsuJapan 9,3445,806
TakadaJapan 9,4535,874
TakamatsuJapan 9,3345,801
TakayamaJapan 9,3945,837
TanegashimaJapan 9,1145,663
TatenoJapan 9,2815,767
TateyamaJapan 9,1805,705
TokushimaJapan 9,2885,772
TokyoJapan 9,2555,751
TomakomaiJapan 9,9126,159
TottoriJapan 9,4435,868
ToyamaJapan 9,4525,873
ToyookaJapan 9,4255,857
TsuJapan 9,2785,765
TsurugaJapan 9,3885,834
TsuyamaJapan 9,4115,848
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5949,069
TripoliLebanon 16,0759,989
TobrukLibya 16,90710,506
TripoliLibya 17,80211,063
TelsiaiLithuania 17,33710,773
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0276,852
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5846,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9276,790
ThyoloMalawi 12,0947,515
TawauMalaysia 7,4574,634
TessalitMali 17,37610,797
TimbuktuMali 17,10610,630
TombMali 17,10010,626
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,34610,779
TacubayaMexico 11,4207,097
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7287,288
TarialanMongolia 12,2427,607
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3867,697
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1117,526
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6627,247
TangierMorocco 19,22611,947
TarfayaMorocco 18,35811,408
TazaMorocco 19,00811,812
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3316,420
TaungooMyanmar 10,2286,356
ThandweMyanmar 10,3536,433
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3181,440
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 370230
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 725450
TapanuiNew Zealand 418260
TauherenikauNew Zealand 378235
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 525327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 590366
TaurangaNew Zealand 683424
Te AnauNew Zealand 430267
Te ArohaNew Zealand 668415
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 653406
Te KuitiNew Zealand 569354
Te TekoNew Zealand 688427
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 461287
TemukaNew Zealand 200125
TimaruNew Zealand 206128
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4125
TahouaNiger 16,66810,358
TillaberyNiger 16,72310,392
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8256,106
TromsoNorway 16,60010,315
TrondheimNorway 17,37410,796
ThumraitOman 13,5348,410
TacnaPeru 10,8156,720
TarapotoPeru 11,3157,031
TrujilloPeru 10,9786,822
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5924,718
TorunPoland 17,67110,981
TimisoaraRomania 17,59910,936
TambovRussia 16,17010,049
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1568,797
TaraRussia 14,2128,831
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3468,915
TermezRussia 13,7138,522
TernejRussia 10,3116,407
TobolskRussia 14,6039,074
TomskRussia 13,6138,459
Tot’MaRussia 16,0639,982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3419,533
TuapseRussia 16,18810,060
TuraRussia 13,3698,308
TurukhanskRussia 13,9478,667
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8969,256
TortosaSpain 19,22011,943
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6446,614
TokerSudan 14,9009,259
TartousSyria 16,0909,998
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0665,634
TaboraTanzania 13,2658,243
TakThailand 9,8686,132
TrangThailand 9,0925,650
TabligboTogo 15,8999,880
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1686,940
TunisTunisia 18,27211,354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9569,294
TireeUk 18,44711,463
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,51811,507
TernopilUkraine 17,26310,727
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4066,466
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4758,373
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1507,550
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3818,315
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3568,299
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3398,289
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2108,830
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0059,324
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0668,119
Temple, TxUsa 12,3887,698
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8027,955
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1638,180
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0588,736
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3988,325
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0027,458
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0348,100
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5939,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6519,104
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4797,133
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8347,975
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2728,247
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7688,555
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7928,571
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5678,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -