New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8274,864
UaupesBrazil 12,5597,804
UbatubaBrazil 11,7997,332
UberabaBrazil 12,0227,471
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4868,381
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6797,879
UpernavikGreenland 15,8399,842
UummannaqGreenland 16,0749,989
UdineItaly 18,21911,321
Ustica IslandItaly 18,11611,257
UenoJapan 9,2955,776
UnzendakeJapan 9,3435,806
UrakawaJapan 9,8296,108
UshibukaJapan 9,3025,780
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3405,804
UwajimaJapan 9,2905,773
UkmergeLithuania 17,21410,697
UtenaLithuania 17,15610,661
UlaangomMongolia 12,8077,958
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8597,369
UlgiiMongolia 12,8758,001
UliastaiMongolia 12,3917,700
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7757,939
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6187,220
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7786,076
UfaRussia 15,2539,479
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5669,051
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1357,541
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2807,009
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1947,578
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5289,650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0026,837
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9127,402
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1627,557
Umm BeninSudan 14,7739,180
UmeňSweden 16,99910,564
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3145,788
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6375,989
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8566,125
UrfaTurkey 15,9599,917
UsakTurkey 16,78610,431
Uman’Ukraine 16,93210,522
UzgorodUkraine 17,51710,885
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2558,858
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0668,740
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6428,478
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -