New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6279,711
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2769,493
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4379,593
YaoundeCameroon 15,2729,490
YokoCameroon 15,4109,576
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4629,608
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3938,322
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3238,279
YanjiChina 10,3596,437
YichangChina 10,1746,322
YinchuanChina 11,1316,917
YiningChina 13,1028,142
YariguiesColombia 12,5767,815
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
YazdIran 14,4328,968
YakushimaJapan 9,0965,652
YamagataJapan 9,4995,903
YamaguchiJapan 9,4295,859
YokkaichiJapan 9,2965,777
YokohamaJapan 9,2345,738
YonagoJapan 9,4755,888
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9295,548
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6844,153
YeMyanmar 9,8356,112
YolaNigeria 15,7789,804
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6525,998
YurimaguasPeru 11,3837,074
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0069,325
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3306,419
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4889,003
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9667,436
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1977,579
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4207,718
York, PaUsa 14,4668,989
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2538,857
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -