New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7708,557
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,23411,331
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5189,643
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6928,508
ZhengzhouChina 10,3826,451
ZhijiangChina 9,9986,213
ZagrebCroatia 18,00811,191
ZugspitzeGermany 18,36511,412
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,44810,843
ZahedanIran 13,7548,547
ZanjanIran 15,1549,417
ZacatecasMexico 11,4027,085
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2526,992
ZinderNiger 16,39710,189
ZhobPakistan 13,1908,196
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3984,597
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3964,596
ZamoscPoland 17,42510,828
Zielona GoraPoland 17,90911,129
ZigalovoRussia 12,4817,756
ZiganskRussia 12,8017,955
ZyryankaRussia 12,1567,554
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,36312,033
ZurichSwitzerland 18,54411,523
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7507,923
ZonguldakTurkey 16,68510,368
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,57110,298
ZitomirUkraine 17,04010,589
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75410,411
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,76910,421
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7147,279
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5138,397
ZambeziZambia 12,9878,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -