New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6528,484
ChlefAlgeria 18,90111,745
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,52411,511
CeresArgentina 10,3126,408
ChamicalArgentina 10,0166,224
ChepesArgentina 9,9136,160
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6205,356
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3996,462
CórdobaArgentina 10,0546,248
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0496,244
CorrientesArgentina 10,7126,657
CairnsAustralia 3,7282,317
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0531,276
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5523,450
CedunaAustralia 3,4752,159
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8791,789
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7462,328
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5461,582
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1512,579
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0971,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8262,378
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8406,736
CharnocksBarbados 14,1748,808
CotonouBenin 15,8529,851
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2377,604
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9817,445
CabroboBrazil 13,5578,425
CaceresBrazil 11,8167,342
CaetiteBrazil 12,8477,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8508,606
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5937,204
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3787,070
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8457,361
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6568,486
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8567,989
CaparaoBrazil 12,2377,604
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0397,481
CaratingaBrazil 12,2967,641
CaravelasBrazil 12,6337,850
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7717,936
CarolinaBrazil 13,2378,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4307,103
CataguasesBrazil 12,1127,527
CatalaoBrazil 12,1727,564
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8357,354
CaxiasBrazil 13,7078,517
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9486,803
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0308,718
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0697,500
ChapecoBrazil 11,0736,881
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2397,605
CipoBrazil 13,3398,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0458,106
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3137,652
CordeiroBrazil 12,0627,496
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7967,952
CorumbaBrazil 11,5517,178
CoximBrazil 11,7667,311
CrateusBrazil 13,8228,589
CuiabaBrazil 11,9577,430
CuritibaBrazil 11,4057,087
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6577,865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1218,775
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8899,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6219,707
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5609,669
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5348,410
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,30410,132
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3317,663
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0299,339
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5759,679
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7629,795
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7639,795
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6119,701
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5159,020
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8779,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8389,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1778,810
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6138,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5149,640
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0798,128
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5359,032
Comox, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7398,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8889,252
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8637,993
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4557,739
ChicoChile 8,3395,182
ChillanChile 9,1435,682
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0675,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0226,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3455,185
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3275,796
ChangchunChina 10,6276,604
ChangduChina 11,1296,916
ChangshaChina 9,8696,133
ChengduChina 10,6356,609
ChongqingChina 10,3716,445
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7497,922
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,11011,254
CamagueyCuba 13,2818,253
CasablancaCuba 13,0398,102
ChebCzech Republic 18,18611,301
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88911,117
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8198,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7018,514
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7648,553
CanarEcuador 11,4267,100
CairoEgypt 16,19810,065
CaenFrance 19,02611,823
ChateaurouxFrance 19,04911,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0278,717
CocobeachGabon 15,0539,354
CologneGermany 18,48811,489
ChiosGreece 17,04010,589
CorfuGreece 17,59510,934
ConakryGuinea 16,32910,147
CatacamasHonduras 12,1697,562
CholutecaHonduras 11,9557,429
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0586,872
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0676,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0676,877
ChahbaharIran 13,5108,395
ClaremorrisIreland 18,76211,659
ClonesIreland 18,70311,622
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,71011,627
CorkIreland 18,96411,784
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,97011,788
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,47211,478
CameriItaly 18,57711,544
CampobassoItaly 18,07811,234
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,44111,460
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,43011,452
Cape FrascaItaly 18,53811,520
Cape MeleItaly 18,62911,576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,98811,178
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,91211,131
CerviaItaly 18,30011,372
CiampinoItaly 18,25211,342
Cimone MountainItaly 18,42711,451
Cisa PassItaly 18,48811,488
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,31711,383
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,29711,370
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,87211,106
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,80711,065
ChibaJapan 9,2355,739
ChichibuJapan 9,3115,786
ChichijimaJapan 8,2845,148
ChoshiJapan 9,2235,731
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0459,970
ChilekaMalawi 12,1527,551
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3897,698
ChitipaMalawi 12,8117,961
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5647,186
ComitanMexico 11,7617,308
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8853,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4937,142
ChoirMongolia 11,6707,252
CasablancaMorocco 19,02211,821
ChindeMozambique 11,7957,329
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0936,272
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 902560
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 515320
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 355221
ChristchurchNew Zealand 170105
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 167104
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 161100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 195121
CondegaNicaragua 12,0207,469
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7546,061
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5935,961
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9556,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7836,079
ChhorPakistan 12,7847,944
ChitralPakistan 13,2878,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1196,910
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1576,933
CajamarcaPeru 11,1026,899
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2246,975
ChiclayoPeru 11,0256,851
ChimbotePeru 10,9406,798
CuzcoPeru 11,0746,882
CzestochowaPoland 17,70711,003
CoimbraPortugal 19,76212,281
CalafatRomania 17,45110,844
CeahlauRomania 17,24510,716
ClujRomania 17,42510,828
ConstantaRomania 17,00410,566
CraiovaRomania 17,38210,801
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0908,756
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6309,092
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0358,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4057,709
Cape UelenRussia 12,1877,573
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4726,507
CaraRussia 12,0997,518
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3049,510
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5947,826
ChitaRussia 11,8847,385
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8837,384
CokurdahRussia 12,7117,899
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8567,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0706,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3646,440
CaceresSpain 19,62312,194
CadizSpain 19,32212,007
Ciudad RealSpain 19,45012,086
CordobaSpain 19,40112,056
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6316,606
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5685,946
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3065,783
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0316,233
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0586,250
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4505,872
ChumphonThailand 9,3605,816
CanakkaleTurkey 17,08110,615
CorumTurkey 16,40310,193
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8258,591
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,93911,769
CernovcyUkraine 17,25110,720
ChernigovUkraine 16,85710,475
CarrascoUruguay 10,1746,322
ColoniaUruguay 10,1226,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0988,760
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3818,315
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4939,006
Camden, ScUsa 13,8318,595
Canton, NyUsa 14,8429,223
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1808,190
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3328,906
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4209,582
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Casper, WyUsa 12,5457,796
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4138,956
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1018,763
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4568,361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8488,605
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8438,602
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0318,719
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9078,642
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2598,861
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5168,399
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5658,430
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9899,314
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9909,315
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9598,674
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5817,818
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5347,789
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7608,551
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7608,551
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3657,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1408,787
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5797,817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8368,598
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8538,609
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9968,697
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1988,201
Clark, SdUsa 13,2338,223
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0598,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5448,417
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3297,661
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1718,806
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6108,458
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1366,920
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9718,682
College Park, MdUsa 14,4208,961
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3827,694
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2658,243
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8198,587
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7568,548
Columbus, InUsa 13,7348,534
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9508,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0228,713
Conception, MoUsa 13,1378,163
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9218,029
Conway, ArUsa 13,0468,107
Conway, ScUsa 13,9888,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7579,170
Corning, ArUsa 13,1838,192
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9499,289
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6489,102
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6587,245
Covington, LaUsa 12,9448,044
Covington, TnUsa 13,2588,239
Crete, NeUsa 13,0578,114
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6637,869
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5729,055
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5729,055
CaracasVenezuela 13,3948,323
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4748,373
CoroVenezuela 13,2408,228
ChipataZambia 12,4907,761
ChomaZambia 12,4687,748
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8557,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -