New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8008,575
ShkoderAlbania 17,69210,994
SkikdaAlgeria 18,53611,519
SaltaArgentina 10,5466,554
San AntonioArgentina 9,1735,700
San LuisArgentina 9,7606,065
San RafaelArgentina 9,5275,920
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5885,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3636,439
SarmientoArgentina 8,5545,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9801,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9831,232
SalzburgAustria 18,20911,315
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4609,607
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2509,477
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3229,521
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,11911,259
SaveBenin 16,0319,962
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3127,030
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,80811,066
SalvadorBrazil 13,1438,167
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7736,694
SantaremBrazil 13,2338,223
SantosBrazil 11,6927,266
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8047,335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0308,097
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7888,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0966,895
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8286,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9357,416
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8768,623
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5097,773
São PauloBrazil 11,7217,283
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8727,378
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6767,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3228,278
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2628,241
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2327,601
SobralBrazil 13,9828,689
SoureBrazil 13,7878,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0488,108
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4286,480
SurubimBrazil 13,7948,572
SadovoBulgaria 17,25610,723
SandanskiBulgaria 17,37710,798
SofiaBulgaria 17,39210,808
SiemreapCambodia 9,2365,739
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9319,899
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7247,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5289,649
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0379,344
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6139,702
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1328,160
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2298,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6789,743
Scott, SkCanada 13,0268,094
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6369,716
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6869,747
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1029,385
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0918,135
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8428,602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9118,644
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9068,020
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,15110,037
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7159,766
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9578,052
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9518,048
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9909,936
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,32211,385
SalCape Verde 16,85810,476
SantiagoChile 9,4825,892
SewellChile 9,4525,874
ShanghaiChina 9,6375,988
ShantouChina 9,2075,721
ShenyangChina 10,5076,529
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3477,673
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8527,986
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9597,431
SibenikCroatia 18,00911,191
SplitCroatia 17,96411,163
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,79411,057
StudsgårdDenmark 18,03811,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7628,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7808,563
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8198,587
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7588,550
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8358,597
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7318,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7138,521
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6918,508
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6538,484
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8348,597
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8128,583
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7398,538
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6888,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7358,535
San GabrielEcuador 11,7617,308
SalloumEgypt 16,78610,431
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,61910,327
SohagEgypt 15,9529,913
St. KatrineEgypt 15,8969,878
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8167,342
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5305,301
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53210,273
StrasbourgFrance 18,56811,538
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9848,690
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9668,679
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0049,945
SchleswigGermany 18,11811,259
StuttgartGermany 18,45311,467
SamosGreece 16,95110,534
Skiros IslandGreece 17,19910,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,08310,616
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,31310,137
SiguiriGuinea 16,56610,294
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9277,412
SzegedHungary 17,69010,992
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,94811,153
StykkisholmurIceland 17,35210,783
SagarIndia 11,9587,431
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9508,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3803,343
SemnanIran 14,7049,137
ShahroudIran 14,6259,088
ShirazIran 14,4308,967
ShannonIreland 18,87511,729
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,66211,597
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,97611,170
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,73011,018
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,48411,486
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,55811,532
Scuro MountainItaly 17,87411,107
SigonellaItaly 17,92111,137
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8369,841
SagaJapan 9,3935,837
SaigoJapan 9,5515,935
SakaiJapan 9,4905,897
SakataJapan 9,5845,955
SapporoJapan 9,9646,192
SaseboJapan 9,4095,847
SendaiJapan 9,4825,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2195,729
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4315,861
ShinjoJapan 9,5525,936
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1795,704
ShirakawaJapan 9,3885,834
ShizuokaJapan 9,2315,737
SumotoJapan 9,3025,780
SuttsuJapan 9,9706,196
SuwaJapan 9,3515,811
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9635,570
SavannakhetLaos 9,4365,864
SiauliaiLithuania 17,27610,735
SiluteLithuania 17,40910,818
SkopjeMacedonia 17,51710,886
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3027,023
SalimaMalawi 12,3557,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5844,713
SibuMalaysia 7,7394,809
SanMali 16,75510,412
SegouMali 16,77510,424
SikassoMali 16,54410,280
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4466,491
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5077,151
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8227,346
SainshandMongolia 11,4437,111
SafiMorocco 18,88411,735
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,55511,530
SittweMyanmar 10,5926,582
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 437271
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,93311,144
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8929,875
SaiqOman 13,6078,456
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4838,378
SurOman 13,4218,340
SialkotPakistan 12,8717,998
SibbiPakistan 13,2008,203
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8756,758
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6886,642
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4324,618
SandomierzPoland 17,52810,892
SniezkaPoland 17,93711,146
SuwalkiPoland 17,36110,788
SzczecinPoland 17,90111,124
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,40912,061
Santa MariaPortugal 18,49411,492
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0518,732
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3756,447
Satu MareRomania 17,47610,860
SibiuRomania 17,38010,800
SulinaRomania 16,93310,522
SadrinskRussia 14,8069,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,74010,403
SalekhardRussia 14,8829,248
SaratovRussia 15,8379,842
SejmcanRussia 11,8347,354
SelagoncyRussia 13,0208,091
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1156,286
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6267,225
SmolenskRussia 16,77010,421
SociRussia 16,11910,017
SortovalaRussia 16,65310,348
SuntarRussia 12,5737,813
SurgutRussia 14,4258,964
SverdlovskRussia 15,0079,325
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6199,706
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2568,859
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0869,375
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7067,274
SingaporeSingapore 8,2665,137
SliacSlovakia 17,74411,027
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9586,188
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3156,410
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,69212,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,45412,089
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,59012,173
SevilleSpain 19,40212,056
SennarSudan 14,8369,220
ShambatSudan 15,0879,375
ShendiSudan 15,1019,384
StenseleSweden 17,02210,578
StockholmSweden 17,38710,804
StorlienSweden 17,33210,770
SundsvallSweden 17,20210,689
SantisSwitzerland 18,49011,490
SongeaTanzania 12,5797,817
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5235,918
SongkhlaThailand 8,9885,586
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6025,967
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2555,751
SurinThailand 9,3845,831
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,33510,151
SokodeTogo 16,16810,047
SfaxTunisia 18,11911,260
SousseTunisia 18,18711,301
SamsunTurkey 16,32010,142
SiirtTurkey 15,7369,779
SivasTurkey 16,20810,072
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1408,787
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,16111,907
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,25411,343
SarataUkraine 16,95310,535
SarnyUkraine 17,18010,676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,58510,306
SumyUkraine 16,62010,328
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9308,656
SaltoUruguay 10,3896,456
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2767,007
Safford, AzUsa 11,6037,210
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0399,345
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3848,317
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3958,324
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9888,071
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4448,354
Salem, InUsa 13,7348,534
Salem, OrUsa 11,7007,270
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0427,483
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1707,563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1967,579
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0946,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1516,929
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0528,732
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0256,851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6788,500
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8118,582
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7058,516
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5857,820
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6637,869
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7348,534
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9497,426
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9397,419
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8727,999
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0767,504
Selma, AlUsa 13,2418,228
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8199,209
Seymour, InUsa 13,7348,534
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7538,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6387,853
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7437,919
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2338,223
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8598,612
Southport, NcUsa 14,0678,742
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1108,768
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2438,230
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2137,589
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6898,507
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5128,397
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0828,129
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2116,966
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5278,406
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3968,325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9258,653
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7439,161
State College, PaUsa 14,4408,973
State University, MsUsa 13,1498,171
State University, NmUsa 11,7417,296
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2128,832
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3557,677
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2426,986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2818,253
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9139,267
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8968,014
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8388,599
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2198,215
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6799,122
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8728,620
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7487,922
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1528,173
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3738,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,25411,343
SocotraYemen 13,1808,190
SenangaZambia 12,7237,906
SerenjeZambia 12,6527,862
SeshekeZambia 12,5387,791
SolweziZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -