New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greymouth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,97711,792
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,82611,077
OranArgentina 10,7686,691
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6493,510
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6232,252
OstendeBelgium 18,69411,617
ObidosBrazil 13,2228,216
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,59410,312
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8079,201
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8079,201
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7535,439
OdenseDenmark 18,01511,195
OtavaloEcuador 11,6967,268
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6001,616
OuluFinland 16,72910,396
OroomiehIran 15,4759,616
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,48411,486
OdienneIvory Coast 16,34910,160
ObihiroJapan 9,8956,149
OfunatoJapan 9,5395,928
OitaJapan 9,3315,798
OkayamaJapan 9,3755,826
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9055,534
OmaezakiJapan 9,2015,717
OmuJapan 10,0756,261
OnahamaJapan 9,3475,808
OsakaJapan 9,3125,787
OshimaJapan 9,1745,701
OtaruJapan 9,9866,206
OwaseJapan 9,2235,731
OuarzazateMorocco 18,72311,635
OujoaMorocco 18,97411,791
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4381,515
OhakeaNew Zealand 431268
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 252156
OphirNew Zealand 322200
OpotikiNew Zealand 710441
OtautauNew Zealand 484301
OcotalNicaragua 12,0337,477
OrlandNorway 17,37310,796
OsloNorway 17,66010,974
OhotskRussia 11,6097,214
OkhotskRussia 11,6097,214
OlekminskRussia 12,3287,661
OlenekRussia 13,2538,235
OmskRussia 14,1908,818
OnegaRussia 16,21910,079
OrenburgRussia 15,2289,463
OymyakonRussia 12,0147,466
OviedoSpain 19,75412,275
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,26010,726
Orkney IslandsUk 18,13511,269
OdessaUkraine 16,87410,486
OvrucUkraine 17,02910,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6978,512
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0508,109
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2638,863
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0037,459
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9178,648
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8429,223
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6567,864
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4188,338
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8697,375
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1538,173
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1488,171
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6608,488
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4678,368
Orono, MeUsa 15,2859,498
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6659,113
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5758,435
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0828,751
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8968,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -